Staff List

Leadership Team
Mrs A Linney Executive Principal
Miss L Taylor Associate Principal
Miss H Darkes Senior Assistant Principal
Mrs R Thomson Business Manager
Mr G Ridgway Assistant Principal Inclusion & SENDCO
Team Leaders
Mrs M Cronin Year 3 Team Leader
Miss E Seymour Year 4 Team Leader
Miss A Penycate Year 5 Team Leader
Mr G Ridgway Year 6 Team Leader
Teachers
Mrs A Pustianu Year 3 Assistant Team Leader
Miss F Begum Year 3 Teacher
Miss A Suarez Year 3 Teacher
Miss R Samiec Year 4 Assistant Team Leader
Miss S Monks Year 4 Teacher
Mr T Jones Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Y Rice Year 5 Assistant Team Leader
Mr F Walsh Year 5 Teacher
Miss K Razzaq Year 5 Teacher
Miss H Caldwell Year 6 Assistant Team Leader
Miss L Hitchell Year 6 Teacher
Mrs E Berry Year 6 Teacher
Miss A Moorshead Year 6 Teacher
Teaching Support Team
 Support Staff Year 3
Mrs D Folly Learning Support and Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Vattekkat Learning Support and Teaching Assistant
Support staff Year 4
Mrs D Cockerell Learning Support and Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Roberts Learning Support and Teaching Assistant
Miss L Summers Learning Support and Teaching Assistant
Support Staff Year 5
Miss M Mussa Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J King Teaching Assistant
Miss C Kenna Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S Aslam Learning Support Assistant
Support Staff Year 6
Miss I Taliwanth Cover Teacher
Ms I Tan Teaching assistant
Miss A Barnett Learning Support Assistant
Mrs N Yattou Learning Support Assistant
Mr I Garcia Cervera Cover Teacher
Specialism Teachers
Mr R Eckhard R.E. Specialist Teacher
Miss A Ture Spanish Specialist Teacher
Premier Sports P.E Specialist Teacher- PPA
Mrs C Hill Music Specialist Teacher
Support Team
Ms R Smith PA to the Principal/HR Admin Officer
Mrs J Cooper Behaviour Learning Mentor/Parent Support Advisor
Mrs R Clack ICT Network Manager
Mr N Smith School Business Support Assistant
Mrs J Lloyd Administrative Assistant
Mrs J Brown Administrative Assistant
Ms K Bennett Administrative Assistant/Welfare
Mrs E Gaish Librarian
Site Management Team
Mr K Graham Site Manager
Mr K Brown Assistant Site Manager
Premier Sport Residency
Mr J Findlay Coach
Mr B O’Reilly-Guyett Coach
Lunchtime Team
Mrs J Lloyd Midday Supervisor Lead
Mrs L Roberts Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Price Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Malik Midday Supervisor
Miss C Boughtflower Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Cockerell Midday Supervisor
Mrs E Gaish Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Singh Midday Supervisor
Miss L Summers Midday Supervisor
Miss C Leroux Midday Supervisor
Miss V McCreath Midday Supervisor
Mrs K Bennett Midday Supervisor
Edwards & Wards Kitchen Team
Ms D Stuart-William Kitchen Staff
Miss A Cox Kitchen Staff
Mr M Biskri Kitchen Staff
Acorns to Oaks
Mrs J Cooper Senior Officer
Mr N Smith Administrator
Mr J Findlay Sports Provision
Mrs E Gaish Breakfast Club & After School Club Assistant
Ms D Stuart-William After School Club Assistant
Miss L Summers Breakfast Club Assistant
Mr B O’Reilly-Guyett Sports Provision

 

Where next

Our Vision

At Oak Hill Academy, we want our children to fulfil their aspirations and achieve their full potential in both their learning and for their future.…

Our vision