Staff List
Leadership Team |
|
Mrs A Linney | Executive Principal |
Miss L Taylor | Associate Principal (DSL) |
Miss H Darkes | Senior Assistant Principal (DSL) |
Mrs R Thomson | West London Primary Business Manager (DSL) |
Mrs M Cronin | Assistant Principal Inclusion & SENDCO (DSL) |
Team Leaders |
|
Mrs A Pustianu | Year 3 Team Leader |
Miss S Wright | Year 4 Team Leader |
Mrs Y Rice | Year 5 Team Leader |
Mrs A Penycate | Year 6 Team Leader |
Teachers |
|
Team 3 | |
Miss S Monks | Year 3 Assistant Team Leader |
Miss A Onafowokan | Year 3 Teacher |
Miss J Tumbahangphe | Year 3 Teacher |
Team 4 | |
Mrs E Berry | Year 4 Assistant Team Leader |
Miss F Manning | Year 4 Teacher |
Miss M Hakimi | Year 4 Teacher |
Mr A Orford | Year 4 Teacher |
Team 5 | |
Miss D Dhayatker | Year 5 Assistant Team Leader |
Miss A Moorshead | Year 5 Teacher |
Miss I Blue | Year 5 Teacher |
Team 6 | |
Miss L Hitchell | Year 6 Assistant Team Leader |
Mr F Walsh | Year 6 Teacher |
Mrs Z Abdul | Year 6 Teacher |
Teaching Support Team |
|
Support Staff | Year 3 |
Mrs M Mussa | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Y Thwe | Learning Support Assistant / Teaching Assistant |
Miss J Podgorska | Learning Support Assistant / Teaching Assistant |
Mrs M Butt | Learning Support Assistant / Teaching Assistant |
Support Staff | Year 4 |
Mrs C Kenna | Learning Support Assistant / Teaching Assistant |
Mrs J King | Additional Teacher |
Support Staff | Year 5 |
Mrs I Tan | Learning Support Assistant / Teaching Assistant |
Mrs S Bamford | Learning Support Assistant / Teaching Assistant |
Support Staff | Year 6 |
Miss I Taliwanth | Cover Teacher |
Mr L Arthur | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Miss A Barnett | Learning Support Assistant / Teaching Assistant |
Mrs N Yattou | Learning Support Assistant / Teaching Assistant |
Mrs L Roberts | Learning Support Assistant / Teaching Assistant |
Specialism Teachers |
|
Mr R Eckhard | R.E. Specialist Teacher |
Primary PPA Cover | Spanish Specialist Teacher |
Primary PPA Cover | Music Specialist Teacher |
Premier Education | P.E Specialist Teacher |
Mr B Mathenge | Specialist Cover |
Support Team |
|
Ms R Smith | PA to the Principal/HR Admin Officer |
Mrs J Cooper | Behaviour Learning Mentor/Parent Support Advisor (DSL) |
Mrs R Clack | ICT Network Manager |
Mrs J Lloyd | Administrative Assistant |
Mrs J Brown | Administrative Assistant |
Mrs E Gaish | Librarian |
Site Management Team |
|
Mr K Graham | Site Manager |
Mr K Brown | Assistant Site Manager |
Premier Education Residency |
|
Mr L Chick | Relationships Director |
Lunchtime Team |
|
Mrs J Lloyd | Midday Supervisor Lead |
Mrs L Roberts | Midday Supervisor |
Miss C Boughtflower | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs E Gaish | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs S Singh | Midday Supervisor |
Miss C Leroux | Midday Supervisor |
Miss V McCreath | Midday Supervisor |
Miss D Gaish | Midday Supervisor |
Miss A Barnett | Midday Supervisor |
Miss A Aris | Midday Supervisor |
Edwards & Wards Kitchen Team |
|
Kitchen Staff | |
Kitchen Staff | |
Acorns to Oaks |
|
Mrs J Cooper | Breakfast Club Manager (DSL) |
Mrs E Gaish | After School Club Manager and Breakfast Club Assistant (DSL) |
Miss D Gaish | Breakfast Club & After School Club Assistant |
Miss V McCreath | After School Club Assistant |
Ms D Stuart-William | Breakfast Club & After School Club Assistant |